ltds.uk / companies / 16651585
THE PIG INN & THE PEPPERED PIG LIMITED
G1, RAISE BUSINESS CENTRE, TOM PUDDING WAY, GOOLE, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, ENGLAND, DN14 6BS
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2025SIC 55100
Company Information
Registered AddressG1, RAISE BUSINESS CENTRE, TOM PUDDING WAY, GOOLE, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, ENGLAND, DN14 6BS
Incorporated14 August 2025
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due14 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts TypeNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs THE PIG INN & THE PEPPERED PIG LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls THE PIG INN & THE PEPPERED PIG LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check THE PIG INN & THE PEPPERED PIG LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against THE PIG INN & THE PEPPERED PIG LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for THE PIG INN & THE PEPPERED PIG LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- BEAUMONT RETAIL CONSULTING LIMITED Active
- IAN MORTIMER LTD Active
- PROPERTY SWAP LTD Active
- ROSEWOOD PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD Active
- MASON DOMAINS LTD Active
- TDM SURFACING LTD Active
- MASSIE AND PARTNERS LTD Active
- PROVAC (UK) LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- EDWARDIAN PASTORIA HOTELS LTD Active
- THE TANKERVILLE ARMS HOTEL LTD Active
- RPM ENTERPRISES LTD Active
- SAUNTON BEACH ENTERPRISES LTD Active
- SHIVA HOTELS VANDON HOUSE LIMITED Active
- CHICKPEA OPCO LIMITED Active
- OCEAN RETREAT NORFOLK LTD Active
- ILFORD HOTEL LTD Active
Watch THE PIG INN & THE PEPPERED PIG LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch